This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Learn more

Tonbridge 2020 model railway club's exhibition, layouts & trade stands, Mangley Town out and about

x

Cardiff (Small) Model Railway Show 2020

This ever popular show organised by Brian and Paul Rolley took place at Cardiff today the 18th of January 2020.Despite being a small show, it had a wonderful display of layouts and display's on show.
A big thank you to Lord & Butler , the Cardiff Model Rail Centre for they're continued support.
x

Southampton Model Railway Exhibition Sat 25th & Sun 26th January 2020 At The Barton Peveril College

This years Southampton Model Railway Exhibition was held at the Barton Peveril College on Sat 25th & Sun 26th January 2020.
x

Sileby Model Railway Exhibition 2020

LIKE and SUBSCRIBE
Video at the 2020 Sileby Model Railway Exhibition located at the community centre in Sileby

Layouts Featured
0:42 Newton East – OO Gauge
3:42 Southgate DMU – OO Gauge
4:53 Lisworth Bay – N Gauge
7:13 Netherwood Sidings – O Gauge
9:00 Tudwich Road Sidings – O Gauge
10:08 Karonlina Falls – On30 Gauge
11:52 Cumanavago – OO Gauge
12:39 Harrowby Hill MPD – OO Gauge
15:13 Kozel Cement – HO Gauge
17:32 Tennis Court Sidings – N Gauge
18:27 Heath Green – OO Gauge
20:36 Power Station – N Gauge
22:26 Myton – OO Gauge
x

EBMRS Model Railway Show Biggleswade 15th Feb 2020

The annual East Beds Model Railway Society show held at Stratton School, Biggleswade, 15th February, 2020.
x

Kenavon Railway Society Model Railway Exhibition Saturday 22nd February 2020 (Part 1)

This is (Part One) of a video that I took on Saturday 22nd February 2010 at the Kenavon Railway Society (East Reading) Model Railway Exhibition. I have got to say that I was very impressed by the high standard, number and variation of the exhibits that were on show to the public. Below is a list of the layouts for (Part One) in running order:-
1/ Melin Dolryd
2/ Greenford Broadway
3/ Kidmore Yard End
4/ Gas Lane
5/ Emmbrook Lane
6/ Hayling Island
7/ Loddon Vale Model RC
8/ Ste Marie-Ange
A big thank you must go out to the organisers and exhibitors of the Kenavon 2020 Show.

Cale Rail & Gartell Railway Model Railway Exhibition Saturday 8th & Sunday 9th February 2020

The 15th Annual Cale Rail & Gartell Railway 2020 Model Railway Exhibition Saturday 8th & Sunday 9th February 2020. As usual the exhibition was held at the Gartell Light Railway near Templecombe in Somerset. This year the organisers really pushed the boat out, what a fantastic show. Below is a list of layouts as they appear in my video:-
Rushmore-OO Gauge-Cale Rail RS
Downsview Preserved Railway-OO Gauge-T Williams
Barton St David-OO Gauge-B Puddick
Chester South-N gauge-W Aplin
Stafford Road-OO Gauge-S Westaway
Stopall Junction--N Gauge-N Nicholls
Croscombe-O Gauge-Sedgemoor O Gauge
Firkin Carr Brewery-OO9-S Rodd
Wykechester-OO Gauge-Geoff Balston
Shaftesbury Parkway-N Gauge-D Webber
Up From Zummerzet-OO9-B Baker

Stafford Model Railway Exhibition 2020 - Part 2

Part 2 of all the model railway layouts from Stafford Model Railway Exhibition 2020.

Part 1 -
Part 2 -
Part 3 -
Part 4 -

In order of appearance;

Wickwar (N)
Addison Park (3mm)
Hewisbridge (OO)
Appleton Junction (OO)
Foxhampton (OO)
Effingham Street (OO)
Whitecross Street (OO)
Bluish (3mm)
Evington St John (OO)
Kinlet Road Shed (OO)
Neuburg (HO)
Rossiter Rise (OO)

With thanks to the Stafford Railway Circle for the exhibition and the variety of model railway layouts on show for 2020.

Milton Keynes Model Railway Show 2020

MKMRS Annual Show

Follow me on Twitter: @moose_mars

Music

Song 1:
Urban
By TheMooseOnMars

Song 2:
July

By LuckyLootCrate


Song 3:
Track: JJD - Adventure [NCS Release]
Music provided by NoCopyrightSounds.
Watch:
Free Download / Stream:

Song 4:
MUSIC BY UKIYO



Thanks for Watching
Please Consider Subscribing
Feel free to like and comment

My Layout Update January 2020

This is an update of my DC attic layout showing some of my latest acquisitions, a Lima Maroon Warship, and a Hornby Hymek on a 5 Pole motor from China.
It may also be of interest that most of my ballast on my layout is Budgie Grit from Wilco's at only £1 per bag.
The layout is still very much a work in progress, and will be finished one day.

MKMRS Model Railway Exhibition - Micro Layouts

MKMRS Model Railway Exhibition is held each year at Stantonbury Campus in Milton Keynes
x

Scottish Model Railway Exhibition 2020

Clipper City Model Railroad Club 60th Anniversary

It's the 60th Anniversary of the Clipper City Model Railroad Club. Join us for this interview with founding member Capt. Al Nelson and a look at the fascinating model railroad layout. There's buttons to push that activate various experiences, and secrets to find throughout the layouts including a 'Go Packers' rock. Enjoy 30 locomotives and 16 trains running throughout. The detail in the diorama stories is charming, including a welder, the Milwaukee Miller Brewery, an apiary, and much more! The Clubhouse is located at Manitowoc County Expo Center.

Stafford Model Railway Show 1st February 2020 part 1

Penphyl Halt G Scale Garden Railroad / Railway at MKMRS Exhibition February 2020

Penphyl Halt will be appearing next at Egham & Staines Model Railway Society - Egham Exhibition on Saturday 21st March

Footage taken of Penphyl Halt G scale layout at this weekends Milton Keynes Model Railway Society Exhibition

The layout features trains from Bachmann, LGB & Piko and the trains run on Peco track

The model railroad complex in Indio at the Riverside county fairgrounds


LIST OF ALL MY VIDEOS:
x

Shares

x

Check Also

x

Menu